BHAA Qualification Holders

Advanced Coach↗

  • Helen Barnes (Cotteswold Mounted Archers)
  • Oisin Curtis 
  • Simon Harding
  • Neil Payne
  • Claire Sawyer (South Downs Horse Archers)
  • Troy Shaw (New Leaf Triangle)
  • Damian Stenton

Intermediate Coach↗

  • Nic West (Severn Vale Horse Archers)

Club Coach ↗

  • Jen Anderson (Dragon Mounted Archers)
  • Alex Austin (Forest Horseback Archers)
  • Ross Baugh
  • Dimitrios Christou
  • Cara Dayton-Gelati
  • Nikki Dayton-Gelati
  • Laura George (High Weald Horseback Archers)
  • Sarah George (High Weald Horseback Archers)
  • John Goodwin (Ribble Valley Mounted Archers)
  • Claire Hall (Dragon Mounted Archers)
  • Wolfie Hughes
  • Fiona Hunt (Forest Horseback Archers)
  • Ros Jones (Cotteswold Mounted Archers)
  • Siobhan Manning
  • Bethany Martin (Scottish Borders Horseback Archers)
  • Emily Massey (Ribble Valley Mounted Archers)
  • Peter Minshaw
  • Paul Naybour (Cotteswold Mounted Archers)
  • Andrew O’Donnghaile
  • Katie Phillips
  • Georgie Roberts (Ribble Valley Mounted Archers)
  • Michael Ruby (Cotteswold Mounted Archers)
  • Georgina Scott (Dragon Mounted Archers)
  • Rebecca Sweetman
  • Dan Sawyer (South Downs Horse Archers)
  • Adam Snowball (Ribble Valley Mounted Archers)
  • Hazel Curtis Hughes (Edinburgh & Lothian Mounted Archers)
  • Kelly Ude-Martinez (Knights of Middle England)
  • Robbyn Wilmot (Dragon Mounted Archers)

Advanced Horseback Archer↗

  • Claire Sawyer
  • Ros Jones

Intermediate Horseback Archer

  • Stephen Aiano
  • Alex Austin
  • Aliénor Barnes-Short
  • Éowyn Barnes-Short
  • Ross Baugh
  • Dominique Calton
  • Hazel Curtis
  • John Goodwin
  • Jon Matcham
  • Paul Naybour
  • Katie Phillips
  • Michael Ruby
  • Aron Sebesteny
  • Oli Secker
  • Rebecca Sweetman
  • Kathryn Wakeman

Club Horseback Archer

  • Vincent Amesbury
  • Tracey Attfield
  • Anji Badham
  • Peter Baughan
  • Cheryl Beech
  • Kate Blinston
  • Phillipa Burgess
  • Imogen Butterworth
  • Lynn Carter
  • Emma Cherrington
  • Charley Clifford
  • Paul Chenery
  • Reade Commins
  • Paul Curnock
  • Tracey Curry
  • Georgina Davidge
  • Suzanne Davis
  • Martin Ebbs
  • Jenny Edgar
  • Wendy Evans
  • Gemma Gray
  • Laura George
  • Victoria Goodger
  • Claire Hall
  • Jane Hall
  • Jay Hare
  • Stephen Harman
  • Kirsty Holland
  • Fiona Hunt
  • Louise Hunter
  • Martha Hurrell
  • Helena Hutchison
  • Danielle Johnston
  • Leah-Mae Knee
  • Katie Keighley
  • Josh Ladner
  • Amy Lewis
  • Alex Lockwood
  • Charlotte Madeley
  • Alex Macaulay
  • Gail Male
  • Tommy Masters
  • Emily Massey
  • Jon Matcham
  • Rachel McIlroy
  • Peter Minshaw
  • Cora Moore
  • Yvonne Munro
  • Alick Natton
  • Katherine Natton-Bell
  • Francesca Nunn
  • Amy O’Connor
  • Louise Passells
  • Lyndsey Platt
  • Elaine Reid
  • Robert Ponsford
  • Trevor Richardson
  • Georgie Roberts
  • Katherine Robinson-Park
  • Peter Rudin-Burgess
  • Naeem Sarfraz
  • Neil Sampson
  • Kristina Schapiro
  • Georgina Scott
  • Laura Scranage
  • Aidan Stephen
  • Tannith Strugnell
  • Juliet Tomlinson
  • Sonny Turkington
  • Ella Wadsworth
  • Nic West
  • Nick White
  • Blaise White
  • Catherine Williams
  • Diane Williams
  • Helen Williams
  • Robbyn Wilmot

Club Horseback Archer Walk/Trot

  • Linda Clinker
  • Lucian Henderson
  • Terri Hunt
  • Maria Williams
  • Jeff Winder

Referee

  • Emma Cherrington
  • Ros Jones
  • Mike Short
  • Nicola West

Range Safety Officer

  • Anji Badham
  • Ross Baugh
  • Peter Baughan 
  • Cheryl Beech
  • Kate Blinston
  • Lynn Carter
  • Robin Emmerson
  • Sarah George
  • John Goodwin
  • Sarah Harper
  • Ros Jones
  • Katie Keighley
  • Yvonne Munro
  • Charlie Sampson 
  • Laura Scranage
Scroll to Top